Event 06

SUMMER EVENINGS
Alpes Maritimes
Ongoing

Summer evenings take place from late June to early September 2024.
Hundreds of free shows are organized in the 157 communes of the Alpes-Maritimes.
There's something for everyone: jazz, blues, rock, classical music, French songs, traditional songs or songs from elsewhere.
There's also theater, dance, magic and comedy.

All located in the towns and villages of our region: Andon, Valberg, Biot, Nice, Vallauris ... .
As a bonus, discover the region's other events: Le festival des mots, La folie des Lacs and Jazz Art Lympia.

 

Events all summer long on the Côte

Summer evenings are divided into two parts: shows and concerts.

sOIR2ES ESTIVALES EVENT TO DO IN THE ALPES

Credit photo CG 06

Concerts are organized in a variety of musical styles:
Jazz, Blues and Co, Pop, Rock, French chanson, international variety, popular and traditional music, world music and classical music.
Discover artists and groups such as Spuny Boys, Medi, Melt-ing, Genesya, Stephane Brunello and many others...

Summer evenings also feature a wide range of shows:
Plays, one-man shows, cabaret, revues, circus and magic shows...

In all, there are more than 450 shows and concerts to see!

The summer evenings are also events:
1/ Le festival des mots
2/ Jazz art Lympia
3/ Les folies des lacs

Evening Concerts

Click on the type of concert you're interested in to find out what's on!
Enjoy an exceptional evening with the different types of concerts available:

Jazz Concerts 

Thomas Galliano Quartet 

  • Gilette - Place René Morani I July 5, 9 p.m.
  • Guillaumes - place de l' église | August 20 at 9pm

Swing and Go  

  • SAint Etienne de Tinée I le Bourguet | July 07 at 17:00

Penny Mac Quartet

  • bendejun - place du centenaire | july 12 at 9:00 pm

Jon and John

  • Pierlas- Place Alzeal|July 13 at 9:00 pm

Jo Kaiat Trio "Fead Ingrid Legrand

  • Peimenade - Pinède Daudet | July 18 at 9:00 pm

R-SAj Band

  • levens - le rivet - halle | july 18 at 9:00 pm

Frédéric Viale Trio 

  • Valdeblore Espace Culturel July 19 at 9:00 pm

Hot Club de Corse - Tribute to Django Reinhardt

  • Duranus - Halle St Michel | July 20 at 9:00 pm
  • Saorge au Monastère | July 21 at 21:00 Please call ahead
  • SAint Vallier de thiey | July 21 at 21:00 Please call beforehand

Outsider - Thomas Leleu

  • Le Cannet - Théâtre de Verdure | July 20 at 9:00 PM

Clarinet Quartet - Orchestre National de Cannes

  • Séranon - cour de l' école du pra redon | July 21 at 6:30 pm
  • Gorbio - Place des victoires | July 29 at 9:00 pm

Frédéric Viale Trio 

  • Seranon - Cour de l'école du Pra Redon | July 28 at 6:30 pm
  • Auribeau - Sur - Siagne - Maison du Parc | July 31 at 9:00 PM

Ronnie Rae Project 

  • Gars - Square Victorin Torcat | August 04 at 21:00

Lucie Guillem & Band 

  • Villars sur Var - Place Louis et Victor Robini | August 11 at 9:00 PM

Quincy Jones Tribute

  • Peymeinade - Pinède Daudet | August 13 at 9:00 PM
  • Pégomas - Berges de Cabrol | August 18 at 9:00 PM
  • Tourrettes sur Loup - Place du Scourédon | August 19 at 20:00

Jussanam Quintet - Fascination 

  • Coaraze - Jardin Piovano | August 18 at 9:00 pm
  • Le Cannet - Théâtre de Verdure du Tivoli | August 19 at 9:00 PM

Mey feat Jcat

  • Bendejun - Place du Centenaire | August 18 at 9:00 PM
  • Roquebrune Cap Martin - Parc du Cap Martin | August 21 at 21:00

Jean Yves Candela Brazil Connection 

  • Le Tignet - Chapiteau Place Dubois | August 24 at 9:00 PM
  • Colomars - Fort Casal | August 25 at 9:00 pm

Manouche Jazz concerts on summer evenings

Hot Club de Corse

  • Aspremont - Caravadossi Gardens | July 21 at 9:00 pm
  • Marie - Place du Village | July 22 at 9:00 PM

Manouches Swingsons

  • Coaraze - Jardin Piovano | July 15 at 9:00 pm
  • Rimplas - Place du Pous | August 11 at 9:00 PM

Muzsikus Swing

  • Andon - Place du Tonkin in Thorenc | July 30 at 9:00 PM
  • Roquebillière - Châpiteau de Roquebillière | August 04 at 21:00

Big Band Jazz Concerts

AAS Paradiso 10tet

  • Castellar - Place Clémenceau | July 01 at 9:00 PM
  • Coaraze - Jardin Piovano | July 09 at 9:00 PM

Blues 2023 program

Discover the blues and Co program of summer evenings that took place in July and August:

Ray Charles Sextet - Blues

  • Le bar sur Loup - Square Seytre |07 July at 21:00
  • La Brigue - Chapiteau Place de Nice | July 08 at 21:00

100% Blues - Blues 

  • Courmes - Place du Village | August 11 at 9:00 PM
  • Chateauneuf VilleVieille - Place de la Madone | August 12 at 9:00 PM

KA & The Blue Devils - Blues 

  • Collongues - Forum des Loisirs | August 18 at 9:00 pm
  • Aspremont - Jardins Caravadossi | August 19 at 9:00 PM

Leoced And Friends - Blues 

  • La Penne - Place Luigi Durand de la Penne | August 25 at 9:00 PM
  • Valdeblore - Halle de La Bolline | August 26 at 9:00 PM
  • Peille - Chapelle de Saint-Martin de Peille | August 27 at 9:00 pm

Soul 2023 programming

Nardjes - Soul

  • Valdeblore - Chapiteau de La Roche | July 07 at 9:00 PM
  • Storytelling - Place Albert Ollivier | July 15 at 9:30 pm

Soul Station - Soul

  • Sallagriffon - Place de l'Église | July 22 at 9:00 pm
  • Seranon - Cour de l'école du PRA REDON | July 23 at 6:30pm
  • Biot - Jardin Frédéric Mistral | July 24 at 9:00 pm

Respect-Tribune Aretha Franklin - Soul

  • Saint Martin Du Var - Théâtre de Verdure | July 27 at 9:00 PM
  • Saint Martin Vésubie - Chapiteau | August 11 at 9:00 PM

Medi - Soul

  • Saint Martin Vésubie - Chapiteau | August 1 at 9:00 PM
  • Péone - Les Jardins du Mercantour | August 02 at 18:00

Lady Soul Project - Soul 

  • Sainte Agnes - Place de l'Église | August 11 at 9:00 pm
  • La colle sur Loup - Place De Gaulle | August 24 at 9:00 pm

Funk 2023 concerts

Tribute to Santana 

  • Sospel - Place des Platanes | June 23 at 9:00 pm
  • Blausasc - Aire du Festin | June 25 at 21:00

Serpico 

  • Roquefort les Pins - Jardin des Décades | July 18 at 9:00 PM
  • Tourrette Levens - Château | July 25 at 9:00 PM

Scottish Reggae 

  • Peillon - Place de l'Église in Sainte Thècle | July 21 at 21:00

Legend To Jimi Hendrix 

  • Falicon - Place bellevue | July 28 at 9:00 pm
  • Tourrette Levens - Château | July 29 at 9:00 pm

All Groove 

  • Carros - Amphithéâtre Barbary (Carros village) | July 29 at 9:00 pm
  • Levens - Le Rivet | August 07 at 9:00 PM

Franck Angelo & Groove session Band 

  • Friday, August 04 at 9:00 PM
  • Massoins - Place du Village | August 17 at 9:00 pm

Reggae Night 

  • Aspremont- Jardins Caravadossi | August 05 at 21:00
  • Peille - Grave de Peille - salle intercommunale | August 06 at 21:00

Scott Funk Project 

  • Le Rouret - Parvis de l'Espace Culturel | August 10 at 9:00 pm
  • Beuil - Place de l'Église | August 11 at 9:00 pm

Two Much Funk

  • Cantaron - Place de l'École | August 19 at 9:00 pm
  • Roquefort Les Pins - Jardin des Décades | August 20 at 9:00 PM

Discover the Pop concerts of the 2023 summer season

Alexandra Miller

  • Tourrette Levens - Château | June 28 at 9:00 PM
  • Péone - Les Jardins du Mercantour | August 16 at 18:00

Back To The 80s 

  • Biot - Jardin Frédéric Mistral | June 28 at 9:00 pm
  • Bonson - Place Maurice Scoffier | July 09 at 9:00 PM

 Pulse Tribute To Pink Floyd         

  • Briançonnet - Place de la Fontaine | June 30 at 9:00 PM
  • Villefranche-Sur-Mer - Théâtre de Verdure de la Citadelle | July 03 at 21:00
  • Peymeinade - Pinède Daudet | July 07 at 9:00 PM

Call Me Winston - The Tarantino Tribute    

  • Villefranche-Sur-Mer - Théâtre de Verdure de la Citadelle |July 12 at 9:00 PM
  • Cantaron - Place de l'École | July 18 at 9:00 pm
  • La Turbie - Trophée des Alpes | July 28 at 9:00 PM

Spoon 

  • Saint sauveur sur Tinée - Chapiteau | July 20 at 21:00
  • Bezaudun Les Alpes - Place des Tilleuls | July 22 at 9:00 PM
  • Sauze - Place du Village | July 23 at 9:00 PM

OTTA 

  • Mandelieu la Napoule - Parc Robinson | July 22 at 9:00 pm
  • Isola - Chapiteau Isola 2000 | July 25 at 9:00 pm

Xavier Polycarpe

  • Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat - Théâtre sur la Mer | August 15 at 9:00 PM
  • Falicon - Place Bellevue | August 16 at 9:00 pm

Melt-ing

  • Contes - Place de l'Abbé Cauvin in Sclos de Contes | August 21 at 20:30
  • La Trinité - Villa Tagnati | August 25 at 9:00 pm

Rock concerts

Magic Queen 

  • Valdeblore - Halle de La Bolline | June 30 at 9:00 pm
  • Massoins - Place du Village | July 09 at 9:00 PM

The Square

  • Drap - Espace Jean Ferrat | June 30 at 9:00 pm
  • Duranus - Halle Saint-Michel | July 08 at 9:00 PM
  • Le Bar sur Loup - Square Seyte | August 09 at 9:00 PM

Where is boom?

  • Colomars - La Manda | July 01 at 9:00 pm
  • Le Rouret - Parvis de l'Espace Culturel | July 02 at 21:00

Janis and the Slybarts

  • Saint Martin Du Var - Théâtre de Verdure | July 06 at 9:00 PM

The Low Budget Men

  • Mandelieu - Place de France - Place du center ville | July 07 at 9:00 PM
  • Cipières - La Place | July 15 at 9:00 PM
  • Drap - Espace Jean Ferrat | July 26 at 9:00 pm

B B BLUES Since 1988

  • Roquesteron - Halle Stade Saint-Jean | July 08 at 9:00 PM
  • Venanson - Place de la Frairie | August 27 at 9:00 PM

Genesya

  • Sospel - Place des Platanes | July 10 at 9:00 pm
  • La Gaude - Ecole Marcel Pagnol | August 17 at 9:00 PM

Carnaby Street Beatles and Stones "On the Run      

  • Saint Paul de Vence - La Courtine | July 15 at 9:00 PM
  • Breil-Sur-Roya - Chapiteau de l'Espace Loisirs | July 21 at 9:00 pm
  • L'Escarène - Salle polyvalente l'Escale | July 22 at 9:00 pm

Spuny Boys

  • Valbonne | 18 July
  • Puget-Theniers 19 July

Carnaby Street Beatles And Stones   

  • Saint-Martin-Vésubie | 23 July A 21:00
  • Gillette | 22 July A 21:00
  • Le Rouret | 05 August A 21:00

Komä 

  • Sainte Agnès - Place de l'Église | July 17 at 9:00 pm
  • La Turbie - Trophée des Alpes | August 04 at 20:30

Jack & the Kings

  • Puget Rostang - Place des Tilleuls | July 21 at 9:00 PM
  • Gréolières - Station de Gréolières les Neiges | July 22 at 9:00 pm

 Tribute Telephone

  • Mandelieu la Napoule - Place Jeanne d'Arc | July 29 at 9:00 pm
  • Saint Martin Vésubie - Chapiteau | July 30 at 9:00 PM

Ziggy's Band - Tribute David Bowie

  • Gattières - Amphitheatre | August 06, 2022 at 9:00 PM
  • Colomars - Fort Casal | August 11 at 9:00 pm

Rock In A World     

  • Tourette du Chateau - Place Sainte-Anne | August 11 at 9:00 PM
  • Beaulieu sur Mer - Jardin de l'Olivaie | August 11 A 21:00

Tribute Queen

  • Tende - Chapiteau Place des Ecoles | August 11 at 9:00 PM
  • Castagniers - Place de la Mairie | August 12 at 9:00 PM

Chansons Françaises 2023 concerts

Champs Elysées

  • Briançonnet - Place de la Fontaine | June 23 at 9:00 PM
  • Puget-Théniers - Place Aristide Maillol | August 08 at 9:00 PM

Peggy Polito Quintet

  • La Brigue - Chapiteau à Morignole | July 01 at 21:00
  • Luceram - Salle Joe Dassin | July 31 at 9:00 pm

Thank you Julien

  • Le Bar sur Loup - Square Seytre |03 juillet à 21:00
  • Isola - Chapiteau Isola 2000 | August 07 at 9:00 PM

Heroic Balavoine

  • Levens - Le Rivet | July 06 at 9:00 PM
  • Châteauneuf-Grasse - Jardin de la Chapelle du Brusc | July 08 at 9:00 PM
  • Saint Jean Cap Ferrat - Théâtre sur la Mer | July 11 at 9:00 PM

Acoustic Songs

  • Sigale | July 07 at 9:00 PM
  • Gréolières - Salle Saint-Anne | August 05 at 9:00 PM

Sing Fugain

  • Castagniers - Place de la Mairie | July 07 at 9:00 PM
  • Touet de l'Escarène - Place de l'Église | August 25 at 9:00 pm

Sang pour Sang Johnny

  • Rigaud - Place Yvan Feraud | July 07 at 9:00 PM
  • La Bollene Vesubie - Chapiteau | July 22 at 9:00 PM
  • Isola - Chapiteau Isola 2000 | August 04 at 9:00 PM

Rock N'Roll Attitude

  • Villeneuve d'Entraunes - Village | July 07 at 21:00
  • Bonson - Le Gabre | August 25 at 9:00 pm

Us 4: A Novel Songs!

  • Utelle - Cros d'Utelle - Church | July 09 at 9:00 PM
  • Cabris - Petit Pré | July 10 at 9:00 PM
  • Tende - Chapiteau Place des Ecoles | July 11 at 9:00 PM

Monika and French chanson

  • Daluis - Place de la Mairie | July 13 at 9:00 pm
  • Drap - Espace Jean Ferrat | July 14 at 9:00 pm

The French Kiss

  • La Roquette sur Var - Square Max Barel Baus Roux |July 14 at 9:00 PM
  • Belvedere - Place des Tilleuls | July 15 at 9:00 pm

En chantant... Tribute to Michel Sardou

  • Le Cannet - Théâtre de Verdure de Tivoli | July 15 at 9:00 PM
  • Valdeblore - Chapiteau de Saint-Dalmas | August 11 at 9:00 PM
  • Roquebillière - Chapiteau du Festin | August 27 at 9:00 pm

Bernard Persia "Chante la vie, chante!"

  • Rimplas - Place du Champas | July 15 at 9:00 pm
  • Escragnolles - Garage Communal | July 30 at 9:00 PM
  • Levens - Le Rivet | August 01 at 9:00 PM

Feminine Ferré

  • Lieuche - Chapiteau | July 22 at 9:00 pm
  • Eze - Jardin Exotique d'Eze |July 23 at 9:00 pm

 For a Flirt Of Course

  • La Roquette sur Siagne - Espace Culturel et Sportif du Val de Siagne | July 26 at 9:00 PM
  • Roquefort les Pins - Jardin des Décades | July 27 at 9:00 PM
  • Clans - Chapiteau | July 28 at 9:00 PM

The Unforgettables

  • Rigaud - Place Yvan Feraud | July 29 at 9:00 pm
  • Saint-Dalmas-le-Selvage - Chapiteau de la Fête | August 17 at 9:00 PM
  • Toudon - Espace Festin | August 20 at 9:00 pm

Sanson Reverence

  • Roubion - Le Village | July 29 at 9:00 pm
  • Saint Jeannet - Place de l'Église | August 17 at 9:00 pm

Tobacco Road - Tribute to Jean-Jacques Goldman

  • Théoule-sur-Mer - La Rose des Vents - Epi du Canon | August 03 at 9:30 pm
  • Beaulieu-sur-Mer - Jardin de l'Olovaie | August 05 at 9:00 pm
  • Breil-Sur-Roya - Chapiteau de l'Espace Loisirs | August 26 at 9:00 pm

Nils & Tiphaine

  • La Gaude - Ecole Marcel Pagnol | August 04 at 9:00 PM
  • Grasse - Cours Honoré CRESP | August 07 at 9:00 PM

Nougaro tribute

  • Falicon - Place Bellevue | August 11 at 9:00 pm
  • Saint-Auban - Place du Village | August 13 at 9:00 PM

Detour in France

  • Saint-Sauveur-sur-Tinée - Salle des Fêtes | August 12 at 9:00 pm

Stéphane Brunello

  • Coursegoules - Chapiteau | August 19 at 9:00 PM
  • Opio - Amphitheatre | August 20 at 9:00 pm
  • Villeneuve Loubet - Pôle Culturel Auguste Escoffier | August 22 at 9:00 pm

International Variety Concerts 2023

Nicolas Toracinta

  • La Trinité - Villa Tagnati | July 05 at 21:00
  • Opio - Amphitheatre | July 06 at 21:00

Grand Five

  • Bendejun - Place du Centenaire | July 07 at 21:00
  • Valbonne - Pré de l'Hôtel de Ville | August 05 at 21:00
  • Touet de l'Escarene - Place de l'Église | August 26 at 9:00 pm

Brown sugar

  • Saint Antonin - Place Georges Meyffret | July 08 at 9:00 pm
  • Aiglun - La Halle | July 28 at 9:00 pm

Thomas Vaccarri's Band

  • Saint Martin Vésubie - Chapiteau | July 12 at 9:00 PM
  • Storytelling - Théâtre de Verdure | July 22 at 9:00 pm

 Tribute to Paolo Conte

  • Saint-Martin-du-Var - Théâtre du Verdure | July 13 at 9:00 PM
  • Cuébris - Place de l'Ormeau | August 26 at 9:00 pm

Women

  • L'Escarene - Place Carnot | July 13 at 9:00 pm
  • Beuil - Place de l'Église | August 25 at 9:00 pm

Moana Folks

  • Saint-Blaise - Esplanade de la Mairie | July 15 at 9:00 PM
  • Beuil - Place de l'Église | July 28 at 9:00 pm
  • La Roque en Provence - La Halle | July 29 at 9:00 pm

Harpsody Orchesta

  • Levens - Le Rivet | July 20 at 9:00 pm
  • Saint Laurent du Var - Parvis de l'Hôtel de Ville | August 05 at 21:00

Harpside Harps & Electro

  • Grasse - Cours Honoré CRESP | July 24 at 9:00 pm

The Beatlovs

  • Pegomas - Place du Logis | July 28 at 9:00 pm
  • Roquesteron - Halle Stade Saint-Jean | August 16 at 9:00 pm

Pacha & Pote

  • Breil sur Roya - Piene Haute - Place du village | July 29 at 9:00 PM
  • Villeneuve d'Entraunes - Village | July 30 at 9:00 pm

Baby J

  • Puget-Théniers - Place Aristide Maillol | August 03 at 9:00 PM
  • L'Escarene - Jardin d'Enfants | September 01 at 21:00

Live Music Show 80

  • Saint-Martin-du-Var - Complexe Sportif Ludovic Bréa | August 03 at 9:00 PM
  • La Bollene Vésubie - Chapiteau | August 04 at 21:00

Tribute Abba For Ever

  • Saint Martin Vésubie - Chapiteau | August 03 at 21:00
  • Péone - Valberg Les Jardins du Mercantour | August 04 at 18:00

Merry Mood Electro Shock

  • Péone - Valberg Les Jardins du Mercantour | August 09 at 18:00
  • Saint Martin du Var - Théâtre de Verdure | August 10 at 9:00 PM

Pop Legend

  • People - Place du Lavoir | August 23 at 18:00
  • Saint-Étienne-de-Tinée - Auron | August 25 at 9:00 pm

Speggi Gonzales
Tende - Collégiale | August 23 at 21:00
Guillaumes - Place du Général De Gaulle| August 26 at 21:00

Discover the traditional songs of 2023

Siragauda "Songs and dances of alpine Provence

  • Les Ferres - Église Saint-Jacques | July 13 at 9:00 pm
  • Belvédère - Église Saint-Pierre et Saint-Paul | August 25 at 9:00 PM

Mescla 

  • BIOT - Jardin Frédéric Mistral | August 02 at 9:00 PM

Corou De Berra

  • Saorge - Church | August 04 at 9:00 PM
  • Utelle - Église Saint Veran | August 05 at 9:00 PM
  • Gourdon - Place de Gourdon | August 10 at 9:00 PM
  • Daluis - Place de la Mairie | August 11 at 9:00 PM
  • Bonson - Église Saint-Benoit | August 12 at 9:00 pm

Discover the songs and groups from Nice

Pistou Connection - Lo Festin

  • La Tour sur Tinée - Chapiteau in Roussillon sur Tinée | July 06 at 21:00
  • Venanson - Place de la Frairie | July 26 at 9:00 PM

Lu barbalùcou

  • Consegudes - Place Louis Revel | July 07 at 9:00 PM
  • Marie - Place du Village | August 23 at 9:00 PM

La Banda a Cana 

  • Gilette - Place René Morani | July 21 at 9:00 pm
  • Bairols - Place du Village | July 22 at 9:00 pm

Gigi De Nissa 

  • Toudon - Espace Festin |August 11 at 9:00 pm
  • Roubion - Le Village | August 12 at 9:00 pm

World Music 2023

Allegria Band - Journey to Italy... Through a song

  • Amirat - Chapiteau de la chapelle Saint-Jean | June 24 at 9:00 PM
  • Valbonne - Pré de l'Hôtel de Ville | July 28 at 9:00 pm
  • Castagniers - Place de la Mairie | August 18 at 9:00 PM

Bolero And More

  • Luceram - Salle Joe Dassin | July 01 at 9:00 PM
  • Utelle - Le Figaret |03 July at 9:00 pm

Guinguette Chic - Les P'tites Ouvreuses

  • Saint-Cézaire-sur-Siagne - Place du Général de Gaulle | July 02 at 18:00
  • Les Ferres - Place de l'église August 4 at 9:00 pm

Avà Corsica in "scopre

  • Tourrette Levens - Château | July 04 at 9:00 PM
  • Sigale - Place de la Castre | August 04 at 21:00
  • Saint Dalmas Le Selvage - Eglise Paroissiale | August 12 at 9:00 PM

Roccassera Quartet

  • Châteauneuf-Grasse - Jardin de la Chapelle du Brusc | July 06 at 9:00 PM
  • Saorge - Monastère | July 07 at 9:00 PM

François Arnaud Ma Musique du Monde

  • Mouans Sartoux - Parc du Château | July 07 at 19:00
  • Touet de l'Escarène - Place de l'Église | July 08 at 9:00 pm

Gipsy Luna

  • Tende - Chapiteau Place des Ecoles | July 07 at 21:00
  • Auvare - Place du Village | July 08 at 9:00 PM
  • Thiery - Place des Tubans | July 15 at 9:00 pm

Solemar

  • Saint Dalmas Le Selvage - Eglise Paroissiale | July 15 at 9:00 PM
  • Colomars - La Sirole | August 04 at 9:00 PM

Imagine Piazzola

  • Saint-Étienne-de-Tinée - Auron - Place centrale |July 16 at 9:00 PM
  • Valderoure - Espace culturel la Ferrière (Hameau de Valderoure) | August 17 at 9:00 PM

 HispanoAmerica by Tchanelas

  • Péone - Valberg - Les Jardins du Mercantour | July 20 at 18:00
  • Sigale - Place de la Castre | July 29 at 9:00 pm

La Farfalle Della Notte

  • Le Tignet - Place Dubois | July 22 at 9:00 pm
  • Guillaumes - Place du Général De Gaulle | July 23 at 9:00 PM

Sine Die

  • Andon - Place Victorin Bonhomme | July 25 at 6:30 pm
  • Lantosque - Loda - Place de Loda | July 28 at 9:00 PM

Gipsy Princes

  • Lantosque - Chapiteau (Préau) | July 25 at 9:00 PM
  • Gilette - Place René Morani | August 10 at 9:00 pm

Jo Kaiat quartet

  • Vallauris - Espace Grandjean | July 27 at 9:00 pm
  • Guillaumes - Place du Général De Gaulle | July 29 at 9:00 PM

Yogan the Gypsy and his magic violin

  • Saint Martin d'Entraunes - Parvis de la Mairie | July 28 at 9:00 pm
  • L'Escarène - Place Camous | July 30 at 9:00 pm

Free River

  • Opio - Amphitheatre | July 30 at 9:00 pm
  • Saint-Vallier-De-Thiey - Grand Pré | July 31 at 9:00 PM

Bossa Nossa Project

  • Caille - Chapiteau | August 03 at 9:00 PM
  • Falicon - Place Bellevue | August 04 at 9:00 PM
  • Fontan - Cour de l'École | August 08 at 9:00 pm

André Ceccarelli "Porgy and Bess

  • Cap d'Ail - Amphithéâtre de la Mer | August 04 at 21:00

Habanita

  • Guillaumes - Place du Général De Gaulle | August 10 at 9:00 PM

CubaNissando

  • Théoule-sur-Mer - Port de la Figueirette | August 10 at 9:30 pm
  • Ilonse - Chapiteau Place de la colle | August 12 at 9:00 PM

Karmastreet

  • Storytelling - Place Albert Ollivier | August 14 at 9:30 pm
  • Cipières - La Place | August 15 at 9:00 pm
  • Tourrettes sur Loup - Place du Scourédon | August 26 at 8:00 PM

Tres y Compadres

  • Levens - Le Rivet | August 17 at 9:00 pm
  • Mandelieu La Napoule - Parc Robinson | August 19 at 9:00 pm

François Arnaud and Les Cordes latines

  • La Roque en Provence - La Halle | August 18 at 9:00 pm
  • Châteauneuf d'Entraunes - Place de la Fontaine | August 19 at 9:00 pm

Classical Music Concerts 2023

An American evening with the Orchestre Philarmonique de Nice

  • Saint-Sauveur-sur-Tinée - Église Saint-Michel | July 01 at 9:00 PM
  • Colomars - Fort Casal | July 06 at 9:00 pm
  • Caille - Église de Caille |July 26 at 6:30 pm
  • Pierrefeu - Place du Vieux Village | July 28 at 9:00 PM
  • Saint-Etienne-de-Tinée - Eglise Paroissiale | July 29 at 9:00 pm
  • Vence - Cathedral | September 24 at 6:30 pm

Mozart & Co by the Orchestre Philarmonique de Nice

  • Gilette - Église de l'Assomption | July 07 at 9:00 pm
  • Aspremont - Caravadossi Gardens | July 15 at 9:00 PM
  • Moulinet - Église Saint-Bernard | July 22 at 9:00 pm

Orchestre National De Cannes - Mozart

  • Touet sur Var - Église du Haut Village | July 08 at 9:00 PM
  • Beaulieu-sur-Mer - Plage de la Petite Afrique | September 16 at 8:30 pm

"The brass of the Orchestre Philharmonique de Nice make their cinema...".

  • Vallauris - Espace Grandjean | July 09 at 9:00 pm
  • Roquefort Les Pins - Jardin des Décades | July 11 at 9:00 PM
  • Levens - Le Rivet | July 18 at 9:00 pm
  • Tourrette Levens - Château | July 22 at 9:00 PM

Famous opera choruses by the Choeur de l'Opéra de Nice

  • La Trinité - Sanctuaire Notre Dame de Laghet | July 21 at 21:00
  • Villeneuve Loubet - Pôle Culturel Auguste Escoffier | July 25 at 9:00 pm

Piano recital by the winner of the Samson François International Competition: Simon Karakulidi

  • Bouyon - Church | Friday, July 21 21:00 to Sunday, July 23

Fatal Carmen

  • Gattières - Amphitheatre | July 22 at 9:00 pm

Opera... and what if you loved it? The great hits you all know.

  • Saint-Cézaire-sur-Siagne | July 22 at 9:00 pm
  • Roure - Église Saint-Laurent | July 23 at 9:00 PM
  • Saint-Paul-de-Vence - La Courtine | August 03 at 9:00 PM

Piano recital by the winner of the Samson François International Competition: Yentl Yunes

  • Bouyon - Church | Sunday, July 23 18:00 to Friday, July 21

Piano recitals by the winners of the Samson François International Competition: Elia Cecino

  • Saorge - Monastère | July 28 at 9:00 pm

ArtCanto

  • Carros - Amphithéâtre Barbary | August 04 at 21:00

Ensemble Baroque de Nice - The origins of the violin

  • Saint Leger - Place de l'Église | August 04 at 21:00
  • Courmes - Place du Village | August 25 at 9:00 pm
  • La Croix sur Roudoule - Église Saint-Michel | August 26 at 9:00 PM
  • Saint-Martin-Vésubie - Église Notre Dame de l'Assomption | August 27 at 6:00 pm

Tatiana Smelova "Romantic piano

  • Cabris - Eglise Paroissiale | August 18 at 9:00 PM

Evening Shows

Click on the type of show you're interested in to find out what's on!
Enjoy an exceptional evening with the different types of shows available:

The 2023 theater program

Cie BAL - Garden comedies - Narcissus and the mirrors

  • Chateauneuf d'Entraunes - Village | June 02 at 18:00
  • Caussols - Le Pré des Loisirs - Chapiteau | July 14 at 6:30 pm

En Attendant la noce by Gérard Darier - Cie Théâtre de la Traverse

  • La Roquette-sur-Var - Place de l'Église | June 30 at 9:00 pm
  • Pierlas - Place E. Alzeal | August 12 at 9:00 pm

La Femme du Boulanger - Théâtre du Verseau company

  • Auribeau-sur-Siagne - Place en l'Aire | June 30 at 9:30 pm
  • Opio - Amphitheatre | July 15 at 9:00 pm
  • Tourrette-Levens - Parvis de la salle des Fêtes | July 18 at 9:00 PM
  • Castagniers - Place de la Mairie | July 20 at 9:00 PM

Monsieur et la Reine Mère - Cie Antonin ARTAUD

  • Pierrefeu - Place du Vieux Village | July 07 at 9:00 PM

Sunderland - Cie Cercle Molière

  • Saint-Vallier-de-Thiey - Grand Pré | July 08 at 9:00 PM
  • La Bollène Vésubie - Chapiteau | July 14 at 9:00 pm

Le dîner d'Adieu - Cie du Théâtre du Cours

  • Beuil - Place de l'Église | July 13 at 9:00 pm
  • Saint Etienne de Tinée - Church | July 22 at 9:00 pm

Le Repas des Fauves - Cie Théâtre Russa Lux

  • Villars sur Var - Place Louis et Victor Robini | July 14 at 9:00 pm
  • Valdeblore - Chapiteau de Saint-Dalmas | July 21 at 9:00 PM

Les Trois Glorieuses

  • Roquebillière - Chapiteau de Roquebillière | July 14 at 9:00 pm

Les murs ont des oreilles - Cie La Troupe du Rhum

  • Peone - Place du Lavoir | July 19 at 18:00
  • Malaussene - La Traverse | July 22 at 9:00 pm

Marius

  • Cap-d'Ail - Amphithéâtre de la Mer | July 20 at 9:00 pm

Les hommes préfèrent les emmerdeuses - Wow production company

  • La Turbie - trophée des Alpes | July 21 at 20:30

Le Bluffeur - Cie des Sylves

  • Falicon -Place Bellevue | July 21 at 9:00 pm
  • Le Rouret - Parvis de l'Espace Culturel | July 27 at 9:00 pm

Comedy "20 years later!

  • Thiery - Place des Tubans July 22 at 9:00 pm
  • Breil-sur-Roya - Chapiteau de Libre | August 05 at 9:00 PM

Story of a shepherd in Wonderland - Mar E Mountagnos

  • La Penne - Place Luigi Durand de la Penne | July 22 at 9:00 PM
  • Coursegoules - Chapiteau | July 23 at 9:00 pm
  • Castellar - Place Clémenceau | August 12 at 9:00 pm

The First Name 

  • Roquebrune-Cap-Martin - Parvis du Château Rainier III | July 23 at 19:30
  • Touet sur Var - Salle Polyvalente | July 29 at 9:00 pm

Mon meilleur copain - Cie Chouette Productions

  • Tournefort - Salle des Fêtes | July 29 at 9:00 pm
  • Isola - Chapiteau Isola 2000 | August 11 at 9:00 PM

Dog weather

  • Collongues - Forum des Loisirs | July 30 at 9:00 pm
  • Malaussene - La Traverse | August 26 at 9:00 pm

Les couillons à Paris - Untel production

  • Castillon - Place Lucien Rousset | August 06 at 9:00 PM
  • Saint Antonin - Place Georges Meyffret | August 19 at 9:00 pm

Cie BAL - Garden comedies - Falling from the sky

  • Sauze - Place du Village | August 11 at 17:30

Superstichieuse - Wow production company

  • Aiglun | August 12 at 9:00 PM

Tomorrow I'm getting married! - NHD Production

  • Saint Auban - Place du Village | August 15 at 9:00 pm
  • Saint Jeannet - Place de l'Église | August 24 at 9:00 pm

L'abribus - Cie Théâtre de l'Eau Vive

  • Roure - Esplanade des Tilleuls | August 24 at 9:00 pm
  • Vallauris - Espace Grandjean | August 25 at 9:00 pm

Part-time lovers - Cie Riviera

  • Péone - Valberg Les Jardins du Mercantour | August 22 at 18:00
  • Le Mas | August 26 at 9:00 pm

Circus and Magic Show 2023

Your Magicians - Magic 

  • Lieuche - Place du Village | June 30 at 9:00 pm
  • Roquebillière - Châpiteau de Roquebillière | July 07 at 9:00 PM
  • Gréolières - École de Gréolières | July 08 at 9:00 PM
  • Tourrette-Levens - Place du Général Tordo | September 02 at 1:30 pm

Magic Moments - Magic

  • Entraunes - Place de la mairie | July 01 at 21:00
  • Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat - Théâtre sur la Mer | August 28 at 9:00 PM
  • Auribeau-sur-Siagne - Maison du Parc | August 29 at 9:00 pm

Les Moldaves - Circus

  • Revest Les Roches - Place du Festin | August 05 at 21:00
  • Ascros - Chapiteau | August 07 at 9:00 PM

Cabaret under the stars - Circus

  • Villefranche-sur-Mer - Théâtre de Verdure de la Citadelle | August 08 at 9:00 PM
  • Breil-sur-Roya - Chapiteau de l'Espace Loisirs | August 11 at 9:00 pm
  • Touet sur Var - Salle Polyvalente | August 12 at 9:00 PM
  • Gars - Square Victorin Torcat | August 13 at 9:00 pm

Les Revues et Cabarets 2023

Holy Hollywood musical - Revue

  • Saint-Vallier-De-Thiey - Grand Pé | June 30 at 9:00 PM
  • La Roquette sur Var - Place de l'Église | July 02 at 21:00
  • Villars sur Var - Place Louis et Victor Robini | July 09 at 9:00 PM
  • Mandelieu la Napoule - Place Jeanne d'Arc | August 26 at 9:00 pm

Compagnie Élégance - From Broadway to Paris - Revue

  • Roquefort-les-Pins - Jardin des Décades | July 07 at 9:00 PM
  • La Roquette sur Siagne - Espace Culturel et Sportif du Val de Siagne | July 24 at 9:00 PM
  • Luceram - Salle Igesa | August 08 at 21:00

Paris for You - Revue

  • Saint André de la Roche - Théâtre de Verdure de l'Abadie | July 07 at 21:00
  • Roquebillière - Châpiteau de Roquebillière | July 21 at 9:00 pm
  • Roquesteron - Halle Stade Saint-Jean | August 25 at 9:00 pm

Compagnie Corps et Danse - Cabaret

  • Rimplas - Le Fort | July 14 at 9:00 pm
  • Isola - Chapiteau | July 27 at 9:00 pm
  • Castagniers - Place de la Mairie | July 29 at 9:00 PM

Compagnie " Fée moi rêver " show " Envie de féerie " - Cabaret

  • La Tour - Place du Village | August 10 at 9:00 PM
  • Bouyon - Halle | August 13 at 9:00 pm
  • Le Rouret - Parvis de l'Espace Culturel |August 18 at 9:00 pm

 Showtime Riviera Revue - Cabaret

  • Gorbio - Place des Victoires | August 20 at 9:00 pm

Programming Contemporary dance 2023

Cannes Jeunes Ballet Rosella Hightower - Contemporary dance

  • Cap d'Ail - Amphithéâtre de la Mer | July 16 at 9:00 pm

At Home - Compagnie /TranS/ - Contemporary dance

  • Puget-Théniers - Place Aristide Maillol | July 25 at 9:00 PM

Humor Shows 2023

Richard Cairashi "ISSA" 3rd

  • Lantosque - Pelasque - Schoolyard of Pelasque | July 09 at 21:00
  • Puget Theniers - Parking Marcel Isnardy | August 31 at 9:00 PM

Stéphane David presents Je suis (presque) prêt

  • Fontan - Cour de l'École | July 13 at 9:00 pm
  • Le Broc - Amphithéâtre du Broc | August 19 at 9:00 PM

Laurent Barat "Écran Total

  • Blausac - Aire du Festin | July 14 at 9:00 pm
  • Castagniers - Place de la Mairie | July 15 at 9:00 PM
  • Venanson - Place de la Frairie | July 16 at 9:00 PM

Les ImitaTueurs

  • Lantosque - Saint Colomban - Place de Saint Colomban | August 11 at 9:00 PM
  • Sauze - Place du Village | August 13 at 9:00 PM

Le Gop - The big pocket orchestra

  • Tournefort - Hameau de la Courbaisse | August 25 at 9:00 PM
  • Saint Sauveur sur Tinée - Salle des Fêtes | August 26 at 9:00 PM

Topick

  • Touet sur Var - Salle Polyvalente | August 25 at 9:00 PM
  • Utelle - Le Chaudan - Chapiteau | August 26 at 9:00 PM
  • Saint André de la Roche - Esplanade de l'Hôtel de Ville | August 27 at 9:00 pm

Festival des Mots 2023

The Festival des Mots, organized by the Département des Alpes-Maritimes, offers spectators the chance to be transported through great texts, read by renowned artists.

Over the course of an evening, talented actors perpetuate the oral tradition of the storytellers of yesteryear, bringing words to life through their art.

Admission is free, subject to availability.
Discover the program of readings:
Mathilda May, André Dussolier, Frédéric Diefenthal, Bruno Solo, François Berleand and many others will be present for this new edition!

Stéphane Freiss
"Terre des Hommes - Antoine de Saint-Exupéry

  • Cap d'ail - Parc du Château des Terrasses | July 07 at 9:00 pm

Patrick Chesnais
"Letters of apology" by Patrick Chesnais

  • Bonson - Place Maurice Scoffier | July 15 at 8:30 pm

André Dussolier
Reading of authors' texts

  • Valberg - Jardin du Mercantour | July 16 at 4:30 pm

Thibault de Montelembert
"Joseph Kessel's "Les Cavaliers

  • Carros - Amphithéâtre Barbary | July 28 at 9:00 pm

Mathilda May
"Samurai" by Fabrice Caro

  • Villeune Loubet - Pôle Culturel Auguste Escoffier | August 01 at 9:00 PM

Frédéric Diefenthal
Texts chosen by Frédéric Diefenthal

  • Biot - Jardin Frédéric Mistral | August 07 at 9:00 PM

Hippolyte Girardot
"Snow Panther" by Sylvain Tesson

  • Saint Etienne de Tinée - Church | August 13 at 9:00 pm

François Berleand and Alexia Stresi
"Lendemains qui chantent" (Singing tomorrows)

  • Saint Martin Vésubie - Chapiteau | August 14 at 9:00 PM

Gwendoline Hamon and Dominique Pinon
"Twenty-four hours in the life of a woman" by Stefan Zweig

  • Le Rouret - Parvis du Théâtre | August 19 at 9:00 PM

Bruno Solo
"Le Baron perché" by Italo Calvino

  • Puget Theniers - Place de l'Église | August 26 at 20:30

Jazz Art Lympia 2023

Every Thursday from July 20 to August 31, 2023, the 5th edition of Jazz Art Lympia takes place.

Rendezvous at Espace Culturel Lympia in Nice! The roof terrace of the Espace Culturel Lympia is transformed into an open-air jazz club.

summer evening

@Port lympia

Festival programme

  • Thursday, July 20 at 8pm > Kevin Saura Groupe
  • Thursday, July 27 at 8pm > BehiaSwing Project
  • Thursday, August 03 at 8pm > Pierre Bertrand Quartet
  • Thursday, August 10 at 8pm > Jazz à Saint Germain
  • Thursday, August 17 at 8pm > Minor Swing Quartet
  • Thursday, August 24 at 8pm > Jon & Jon

Les folies des lacs 2023

Sunday July 16 saw the 23rd edition of the folies des lacs from 1pm to 6pm.
An unforgettable day of concerts in the heart of the Mercantour at Lac de la Colmiane.
This year's program included 4 concerts, headlined by Joseph Chedid and Nach.

summer evenings

Les folies du lac event cote d'azur

Lake follies program :

  • Thoj
  • Xavier Polycarpe
  • Joseph Chedid
  • Nach